Group shot

Successful businesses are built on strong, supportive teams and we’re really proud to have that here at Arc Partnership.

For every project, we handpick a group of experienced, approachable people with the strengths and skills to bring your ideas to life, and share plenty of their own.

From architects to engineers, quantity surveyors to project managers, they’re proud to offer exceptional customer service and a really rewarding experience, every step of the way.

Filter People

Meet our people

We’re a warm, friendly team with a huge amount of project experience. Read a bit more about each of us and feel free to get in touch. We’re here to help.

Alanah Miles

Alanah Miles

Assistant Architectural Technologist

Alison Wheatley

Alison Wheatley

Business Support Co-ordinator

Andy Wells

Andy Wells

Assistant Resource Planner

Anna Richards

Anna Richards

Senior Resource Planner

Asaad Raoof

Asaad Raoof

Head of Design

Ben Youd

Ben Youd

Architect

Bob Watt

Bob Watt

Asbestos Team Manager

Brian Barnfather

Brian Barnfather

Electrician

Brian Jones

Brian Jones

Joiner

Chris Mitchell

Christopher Mitchell

Quantity Surveyor

Dale Reeve

Dale Reeve

Site Manager

Dan Maher

Daniel Maher

Managing Director

David Fairfield

David Fairfield

Senior Electrical Engineer

David Forbes 4

David Forbes

Electrician

David Heard 2

David Heard

Site Manager

David Holland

David Holland

Senior Mechanical Engineer

David Roome

David Roome

O & M Co-ordinator

David Smith

David Smith

Head of Construction Services

Dave Underwood

David Underwood

Senior Site Manager

Dean Wholey

Dean Wholey

Trainee Electrical Engineer

Derek Cox

Derek Cox

Head of Risk Management Services

Eleanor Wilkinson

Ellie Wilkinson

Trainee Fire Risk Assessor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Gill Rayner

Technical Admin

Giri Kanagasabai

Giri Kanagabasai

Structural Engineer

Gordon Adatsi

Gordon Adatsi

Architectural Technologist

Hamzah Ahmed

Hamzah Ahmed

Structural Engineer

Hayley Storer

Hayley Storer

Responsive Repairs Co-ordinator

Ian Bailey

Ian Bailey

Trainee Quantity Surveyor

Jason Burt

Jason Burt

Senior Architectural Technologist

Jason Jackson

Jason Jackson

Programme Manager

Jason Plumb

Jason Plumb

Asbestos Condition Surveyor

Joe Hastie

Joe Hastie

CDM and Safety Manager

Jon Longley

Jon Longley

Programme Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

John Parkes

Senior Site Manager

Joseph Starkey

Joseph Starkey

Architect

Kaitlin Allen

Kaitlin Allen

Architect

Kim Caygill

Kim Caygill

Business Support Manager

Martin Pettitt

Martin Pettitt

Senior Architectural Technologist

Martin Saunders

Martin Saunders

Responsive Repair & Services Manager

Matt Jones

Matt Jones

CAD Technician

Matthew harper

Matthew Harper

Principal Quantity Surveyor

Mick Lockyer 2

Michael Lockyer

Site Supervisor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Michael Wright

Principal Structural Engineer

Michelle Carter

Michelle Carter

Senior Purchase Ledger Co-ordinator

Natalie Fletcher

Natalie Fletcher

Customer Response Administrator

Nick Ward

Nick Ward

Fire Team Manager

Paul Parker

Paul Parker

Operations Manager

Phil Mundell

Phil Mundell

Senior Architectural Technician

Rachel Drummond

Rachel Drummond

Business Support Administrator

Raj Arora

Raj Arora

Customer Service Manager

Richard Mills 1

Richard Mills

Delivery Manager

Rob Greenhalgh

Rob Greenhalgh

Quantity Surveyor

Ryan Ellis

Ryan Ellis

Acting Commercial Manager

Sara Jarvis

Sara Jarvis

Servicing Co-ordinator

Sara Williams

Sara Williams

Head of Pre-Construction

Sharon Wenn

Sharon Wenn

Mechanical Engineer

Simon Hurt 3

Simon Hurt

Delivery Manager – Mechanical and Electrical

Steve Gore

Steve Gore

Fire Risk Assessor

Stella Rousou

Stella Rousou

Design Manager – Architect

Steve Lygo

Steve Lygo

Senior Estimator

Sue Chillingworth 3

Sue Chillingworth

Technical Co-ordinator

Thomas Oliver 2

Thomas Oliver

Delivery Manager

Aaron Beattie no background

Aaron Beattie

Head of Regeneration and Major Projects

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Matt Antill

Head of Commerical

Helena Lodge without background 2

Helena Lodge

Senior Marketing Partner

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Alex Douglas

Part II Architectural Assistant

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Andrew Fry

Senior Site Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Andrew Woolf

Architect

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Anthony Hempsall

Contracts Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Ben Roberts

Quantity Surveyor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Tina Garfoot

Customer Response Administrator

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Christopher Bex

Commercial Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Daniel Manlove-Rutt

Pre-Construction Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Denise Henson

Finance Assistant

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Gerry Clarke

Clerk of Works

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Helen O’Hara

Customer Response Administrator

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Lucy Jezewska

Mechanical Design Engineer

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Luke Richardson

Water Systems Risk Assessor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Mark Murphy

Interior Designer and Space Planner

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Michael Aram

Water Systems Risk Assessor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Natalie Waite

Design Team Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Paul Inger

Senior Architectural Technician

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Roger Mosley

Senior Project Manager

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Russell Munt

Fire Risk Assessor

ARC HEADSHOT ICON v3

Zoe Woolley

Programme Officer

Service Navigator

Not sure what you need?

No problem. Tell us a bit about you and your project and we’ll show you how we can help.