Arc team shot 28 march 2019

Successful businesses are built on strong, supportive teams and we’re really proud to have that here at Arc Partnership.

For every project, we handpick a group of experienced, approachable people with the strengths and skills to bring your ideas to life, and share plenty of their own.

From architects to engineers, quantity surveyors to project managers, they’re proud to offer exceptional customer service and a really rewarding experience, every step of the way.

Filter People

Meet our people

We’re a warm, friendly team with a huge amount of project experience. Read a bit more about each of us and feel free to get in touch. We’re here to help.

Alanah Miles

Alanah Miles

Trainee Architectural Technologist

Alastair Hancock

Alastair Hancock

Heating Engineer

Alison Wheatley

Alison Wheatley

Business Support Co-ordinator

Andy Brown

Andy Brown

Electrical Engineer

Andy Wells

Andy Wells

Head of Asset Management

Anna Richards

Anna Richards

Senior Resource Planner

Asaad Raoof

Asaad Raoof

Head of Design

Ben Youd

Ben Youd

Architect

Bob Watt

Bob Watt

Asbestos Condition Specialist

Brian Barnfather

Brian Barnfather

Electrician

Brian Jones

Brian Jones

Joiner

Brian Mason

Brian Mason

Heating Engineer

Carol Carr

Carol Carr

Customer Response Administrator

Chris Mitchell

Christopher Mitchell

Quantity Surveyor

Dale Reeve

Dale Reeve

Site Manager

Dale Yule

Dale Yule

Mechanical Engineer

Dan Maher

Daniel Maher

Managing Director

David Evans

David Evans

Head of Commercial

David Fairfield

David Fairfield

Senior Electrical Engineer

David Forbes 4

David Forbes

Electrician

David Heard 2

David Heard

Site Manager

David Holland

David Holland

Senior Mechanical Engineer

David Roome

David Roome

O & M Co-ordinator

David Smith

David Smith

Acting Head of Project Management

Dave Underwood

David Underwood

Senior Site Manager

Dean Wholey

Dean Wholey

Trainee Electrical Engineer

Derek Cox

Derek Cox

Compliance Team Manager

Eleanor Wilkinson

Ellie Wilkinson

CAD Technician

Esther Idoko

Esther Idoko

Architectural Assistant

Giri Kanagasabai

Giri Kanagabasai

Structural Engineer

Gordon Adatsi

Gordon Adatsi

Architectural Technologist

Hamzah Ahmed

Hamzah Ahmed

Structural Engineer

Hayley Storer

Hayley Storer

Responsive Repairs Co-ordinator

Hilary Kiggins

Hilary Kiggins

Customer Response Administrator

Ian Bailey

Ian Bailey

Trainee Quantity Surveyor

Ian Taylor

Ian Taylor

Electrical Engineer

Ian Thompson

Ian Thompson

Heating Engineer

Jason Burt

Jason Burt

Senior Architectural Technologist

Jason Jackson

Jason Jackson

Programme Manager

Jason Plumb

Jason Plumb

Asbestos Condition Surveyor

Dave Layton

Dave Layton

Water Systems Technical Admin

Joe Hastie

Joe Hastie

CDM and Safety Manager

Jon Longley

Jon Longley

Programme Manager

Jon Morgan

Jonathon Morgan

Assistant Resource Planner

John Seymour 4

John Seymour

Electrician

Joseph Starkey

Joseph Starkey

Architect

Kevin Taylor

Kevin Taylor

Pre-Construction Manager

Kim Caygill

Kim Caygill

Business Support Manager

Martin Pettitt

Martin Pettit

Architectural Technician

Martin Saunders

Martin Saunders

Responsive Repair & Services Manager

Matt Jones

Matt Jones

CAD Technician

Matthew harper

Matthew Harper

Principal Quantity Surveyor

Maurice Homes

Maurice Holmes

Asbestos Condition Surveyor

Mick Lockyer 2

Michael Lockyer

Site Supervisor

Michelle Carter

Michelle Carter

Senior Purchase Ledger Co-ordinator

Mitchell Smedley

Mitchell Smedley

Trainee Electrical Design Engineer

Natalie Fletcher

Natalie Fletcher

Business Support Co-Ordinator

Nick Ward

Nick Ward

Fire Risk Specialist

Olusegun Botu

Olusegun Botu

Fire Risk Assesor

Paul Parker

Paul Parker

Operations Manager

Phillip Donovan 2

Phillip Donovan

Mechanical Engineer

Phil Mundell

Phil Mundell

Senior Architectural Technician

Rachel Drummond

Rachel Drummond

Business Support Administrator

Raj Arora

Raj Arora

Customer Service Manager

Richard Mills 1

Richard Mills

Delivery Manager

Robert parry

Robert Parry

Design Manager – Architect

Rob Greenhalgh

Rob Greenhalgh

Quantity Surveyor

Ryan Ellis

Ryan Ellis

Acting Commercial Manager

Sara Jarvis

Sara Jarvis

Servicing Co-ordinator

Sara Williams

Sara Williams

Head of Pre-Construction

Sharon Wenn

Sharon Wenn

Mechanical Engineer

Simon Hurt 3

Simon Hurt

Delivery Manager – Mechanical and Electrical

Steve Gore

Steve Gore

Fire Risk Assessor

Steve Hughes

Steve Hughes

Water Systems Specialist

Stella Rousou

Stella Rousou

Design Manager – Architect

Steve Lygo

Steve Lygo

Senior Estimator

Sue Chillingworth 3

Sue Chillingworth

Technical Co-ordinator

Terry Thornton

Terry Thornton

Water Risk Assessor

Thomas Oliver 2

Thomas Oliver

Delivery Manager

Tony Wainwright

Tony Wainwright

Electrician

Service Navigator

Not sure what you need?

No problem. Tell us a bit about you and your project and we’ll show you how we can help.